Straight Edge Society (CM Punk Fans)

Default_group_image

The place for CM Punk fans and members of his society! NO HATERS!!!!!

  • Founder: xxRockfanxx
  • Number of Members: 10
  • Number of Blingees: 26
Join this Group!
Welcome to the straight edge society! This is THE group to join if you LOVE CM Punk!

CM Punk Quick facts:

Wrestler: C.M. Punk
Real Name: Phil Brooks
Birthday: October 26, 1978
Hometown: Chicago, IL.
Height & Weight: 6′1″ - 220 lbs
Trained by: Ace Steel & Danny Dominion @ Steel Domain Wrestling School
Debut: 1999 

Did you know?:
The red starbursts are his favorite.
Before signing with the WWE, worked a few house shows and dark matches.
CM Punk was the former trainer at Ring of Honor.
CM Punk use to work for NWA-TNA were he teamed up with Raven for a while before turning on him.
Signed with the WWE in Summer 2005
Won the ROH World title against Austin Aries and lost it to James Gibson 

3 time straight edge World Heavyweight Champion.
2 time Money in the Bank ladder match winner.
World Tag Team Champion
ECW Champion
Intercontinental Champion

Offical websites:
cmpunk.com
wwe.com

Quotes:

“You can tell that hold is effective because his face is red and the rest of his body is the color of a bottle of 2% milk.” From Final Battle 

“So what? I’m out here doing commentary with Malaria”

And my personal favorite:
“He just hit himself in the dinger with a rubber” 

.Cm Punk
..Cm Punk
...Cm Punk
....Cm Punk
.....Cm Punk
......Cm Punk
.......Cm Punk
........Cm Punk
........Cm Punk
........Cm Punk
.......Cm Punk
......Cm Punk
.....Cm Punk
....Cm Punk
...Cm Punk
..Cm Punk
.Cm Punk
Cm Punk
Cm Punk
Cm Punk
.Cm Punk
..Cm Punk
...Cm Punk
....Cm Punk
.....Cm Punk
......Cm Punk
.......Cm Punk
........Cm Punk
........Cm Punk
........Cm Punk
.......Cm Punk
......Cm Punk
.....Cm Punk
....Cm Punk
...Cm Punk
..Cm Punk
.Cm Punk
Cm Punk
Cm Punk
Cm Punk
.Cm Punk
..Cm Punk
...Cm Punk
....Cm Punk
.....Cm Punk
......Cm Punk
.......Cm Punk
........Cm Punk
........Cm Punk
........Cm Punk
.......Cm Punk
......Cm Punk
.....Cm Punk
....Cm Punk
...Cm Punk
..Cm Punk
.Cm Punk
Cm Punk
Cm Punk
Cm Punk
.Cm Punk
..Cm Punk
...Cm Punk
....Cm Punk
....Cm Punk
......Cm Punk
.......Cm Punk
........Cm Punk
........Cm Punk
........Cm Punk
.......Cm Punk
......Cm Punk
.....Cm Punk
....Cm Punk
...Cm Punk
..Cm Punk
.Cm Punk
Cm Punk
Cm Punk
Cm Punk
.Cm Punk
..Cm Punk
...Cm Punk
....Cm Punk
.....Cm Punk
......Cm Punk
.......Cm Punk
........Cm Punk


WE LOVE YOU CM PUNK!!!!!! 
 

Group Forum

Details On Cm Punk's Tattoos !
updated by: CxMxPUNK999, 1391 days ago
posts: 1
it is for you to be straight edge??
updated by: CxMxPUNK999, 1391 days ago
posts: 3