♫○•○<♪> B.A.P <♪>○•○♫

♫○•○<♪> B.A.P <♪>○•○♫

B.A.P (Best. Absolute. Perfect) B.A.P fan group!♥

  • Founder: Erika11-12
  • Number of Members: 60
  • Number of Blingees: 125
Join this Group!
B.A.P. (Best. Absolute. Perfect.) 
Name for the fans: Babys
This is my New group^^
so i hope many people will join^^
and please dont forgot zu join ur blingee ;D
If you have a question or something you can ask me at my account ^^

Members:

Birth Name: Bang Yong Guk
Stage Name: Yongguk
Bunny: Red
Artistic Name: Jepp Blackman
Nickname: Inversion Rapper
Position: Leader & Main Rapper
Birth Date: March 31, 1990
Blood Type: O
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Education: KyungHee Cyber University
Hobbies: Baseball, basketball, playing by himself
Special Talents: Writing songs and lyrics
Family: Father, Mother, Older Sister, Older Brother
Personality: Tough, brusque
Ideal Woman: A virtuous woman
Admires: 1TYM’s Teddy
Twitter: http://twitter.com/BAP_Bangyongguk


Birth Name: Choi Jun Hong
Stage Name: Zelo
Bunny: Blue
Nickname: 15-Year Old Genius
Position: Maknae, Lead Rapper & Lead Dancer
Birth Date: October 15, 1996
Blood Type: A
Height: 182 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Specialty: Rap, dance, beatbox
Personality: Introspective
Education: Sungdae Middle School
Family: Father, Mother, Older Brother
Ideal Woman: A person who’s good at English & have pretty smile - S.E.S’ Yoojin
Admires: Kanye West, Will.i.am
Twitter: http://twitter.com/zelo96


Birth Name: Kim Him Chan
Stage Name: Himchan
Bunny: Pink
Nickname: Instrument Ulzzang
Position: Sub-Vocalist, Rapper, Face of The Group
Birth Date: April 19, 1990
Blood Type: O
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 69 kg
Personality: Gentle, against war, peacemaker. Cheerful and a bit hyperactive
Ideal Woman: A kind woman
Education: National School for Traditional Music
Family: Father, Mother, Older Sister
Twitter: http://twitter.com/Himchanchan


Birth Name: Yoo Young Jae
Stage Name: Youngjae
Bunny: Yellow
Nickname: Brain
Position: Lead Vocalist
Birth Date: January 24, 1994
Blood Type: AB
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Personality: Calm but a person who has lots of ups and downs
Ideal Woman: Someone who likes him a lot
Admires: Musiq Soulchild
Family: Mother, Father, Older Brother
Twitter: http://twitter.com/BAP_Youngjae


Birth Name: Jung Dae Hyun
Stage Name: Daehyun
Bunny: White
Nickname: Busan’s Won Bin
Position: Lead Vocalist
Birth Date: June 28, 1993
Blood Type: A
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Hometown: Busan
Personality: Shy, Tough
Admires: Shin Yongjae
Ideal Woman: Shin Saimdang
Family: Father, Mother, Older Brother
Education: Busan Computer and Science High School
Twitter: http://twitter.com/BAP_Daehyun


Birth Name: Moon Jong Up
Stage Name: Jongup
Bunny: Green
Nickname: Dance Shindong
Birth Date: February 6, 1995
Blood Type: B
Height: 176 cm
Weight: 66 kg
Position: Sub-Vocalist & Main Dancer
Personality: Shy
Admires: Chris Brown
Ideal Woman: No specific
Family: Father, Mother & 2 Older Brothers
Education: Hanlim Arts High School
Twitter: http://twitter.com/BAP_Jongup

Album:
1. Warrior

2. Power

3. No Mercy

4. Stop it
 

Group Forum

challenge
updated by: ♫♥_ZELO_♥♫, 2530 days ago
posts: 1
!!New Album!!
updated by: _IamNina_, 2561 days ago
posts: 3
!♥Zelo♥!
updated by: Erika11-12, 2564 days ago
posts: 1
!♥DaeHyun♥!
updated by: Erika11-12, 2673 days ago
posts: 1
B.A.P NEW SINGLE - Power- realese!!
updated by: _IamNina_, 2676 days ago
posts: 3